Thursday, June 13, 2013

Top 10 by Ash Mahinay!


Haven't been updating my blog in awhile cuz this stupid page won't work properly... Have so many pictures I wanna upload but that might take awhile too.. :p

Woke up early this morning and went to workout in Moro Ateneo.
Feels really good to finally start training again.. It's been soo long since I actually worked out..

And Fhm 100 sexiest is coming up in July!!! :-)

Tuesday, May 7, 2013


Never forget to take a moment each and everyday to think about everything you got and give thanks to God and your family. You never know, you might not have what you have today, tomorrow. I'm so thankful and blessed and happy to be where I am today. I miss my mom, dad and my siblings though... Friends will come and go obviously, but your family will always be there no matter what!

Sunday, May 5, 2013

Happy Cinco de mayo!

Happy Cinco De Mayo!!!

Cinco de mayo is Spanish for fifth of may, it's celebrated in the United States and regionally in Mexico. May 5, 1862, the Mexican army against all odds defeated French force of Napoleon III, the battle of Puebla. So today the date is observed in the United States as a celebration to commemorate the Mexican heritage and pride. 

The pictures was taken last night at Bugsys Makati :)

Saturday, April 27, 2013

Just another day

Hi bloggers!

Feeling a bit rusty today.. So instead of working tonight I decided to just stay home and rest... Gonna be covering my friend Asa's shift the next two weeks cuz she's going on vacation :) so jealous...
Really wish I was in Boracay or any other beach right now... Well well... Maybe in my next life.. Lol
My ref is totally empty so I'm thinking of ordering some late night snack... Girl gotta eat !

Hugs and kisses

Monday, April 8, 2013

Go On

Anyone who knows where to pay the Sky cable bill? I haven't paid the bill so now they've cut my cable so only thing I can watch now is movies and series... 
If you like comedy I can strongly recommend Go On its hilarious! 
Go on and watch it! :-D

Sunday, March 24, 2013


Was watching Global Port vs. Air 21 earlier today,
Global port started the of strong, were up by 10 points at one time but at the end Air 21 took home the win... 2-8 now, such a bummer... But never give up! Fight fight fight!!!

I have a final casting tomorrow morning so no party party for me this late Saturday night... Tucking myself in to bed now.

So long...